Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
192 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by

I want to see a default value for the content and the tag

In the case of a question is created containing an Title only

}(if (content and tag == empty

content and tag == $title 

 {

Q2A version: 1.8.2
by
Can you be more specific?
by
Did clarify the idea?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
You can set a minimum length for the question content and a minimum number of tags in the options.
by
I know that But I want to put the value of anonymity The title of the content and the tag automatically how so
+1 vote
by
if you don't enter tags or description, the value in the database will remain empty.

the easiest way is to set the default value via database.
by
Exactly this is what I want but how to make the title take the value of the title and put it for the content and the tag in case it was empty
...