Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
952 views
in Q2A Core by
As the title says, is it possile to use SSL for login, registration, ask a question and offcourse the admin backend.

2 Answers

–2 votes
by
If yes can anyone explain to us what are the steps of implementing ssl? What kind of ssl we need to purchase .. all of them
+1 vote
by
When SSL Certificate is being installed it's applicable for the Full Qualified Domain name (FQDN) and when you want to use SSL on different Sub domains then there are Wildcard SSL Certificates to secure unlimited sub domains on the same domain name. If login, registration or any other page you use as a sub domain then need to use WildCard SSL Certificates.
...