Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
294 views
in Q2A Core by

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Hi There

There isn't yet, but adding this to your qa-theme.php in a custom theme would be a good way to go:


Source: http://www.boutell.com/newfaq/creating/printbutton.html
Hope this helps.
+1 vote
by

There is already one plugin that does what you want.

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/8191/feedback-on-a-print-preview-plugin

by
Yeah, but I think it's broken... I'll try to fix it now, just been putting it off.
by
Okay, fixed now, I think... let me know if it is working now.
...