Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
2.7k views
in Q2A Core by
How to setup notifications by email of  new questions to other users group like moderators, experts, etc?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
You could use an RSS-to-email service to do this, or else set up something on the admin email address mailbox which automatically forwards copies to the others.
by
www.feedburner.com is quite handy.
+1 vote
by
If you are comfortable with PHP, you can check out the admin plugin - it has an event module that sends emails to admin for all answers and comments.  Should be easy to modify it.
...