Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
190 views
in Q2A Core by
How can we add video features in Q2A, Adding video to answers along with text?

I'm also ready to work on development of this features with core team.

Any Idea on technology requirement for this and how can I integrate in Q2A.
Q2A version: 1.8.3

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Do you mean you want to embed a video into an answer? Just enable WYSIWYG editor  in answer. If your editor does not have "video" add-ons/plugins, then install it.
+2 votes
by
Use the embed plugin for YouTube videos
...