Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
442 views
in Plugins by
I didn't find any such plugin.
Q2A version: 1.8.3
by
+2
I also think that there is no such plugin. Finding users with the same IP is not that difficult. The point is what kind of feature is provided to the site user by the process. How about changing the method of the question?
by
+1
Thank you sama55 . i need it but not important.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
If they are using the same ip they might use a VPN. May be there are lists of VPN ips numbers.
by
I don't think they will try so hard
0 votes
by
edited by

I do not think that such a plugin will be created separately for users using vpn for chrome browser, you will need to register the methods in authentication yourself

...