Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
194 views
in Plugins by

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
edited by

This is a feature being discussed here with no results so far.

I managed to implement it as an plug-in but, to be honest, it should be included in Question2Anserwer itself, since it takes a lot of overriding and might impinge upon other plug-ins.

However, this inexpensive plug-in might shed some light on how to implement it on your own installation or, hopefully, just make it work with few modifications.

0 votes
by
edited by

I have a plugin for this running for a year.

I need, however, rework the code so it is compatible with different q2a installations. This will take a couple of hours.

If I get a total donation of 90 USD from the community, I can do the work and release it free and open-source.

Donation: https://www.paypal.me/q2apro

Received until today:

0 USD

...