Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
675 views
in Plugins by
I have seen a recent plugin and I am currently using it. But on a q2a website I have also seen popular and recent questions widget on the sidebar. Is there any plugin like that which shows popular and recent questions side by side in one widget only. means there are two tabs, one for popular questions and one for recent questions.

If there is any plugin like that then please share a link for that.
Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
There is plugin wich does exatly what you described :) https://github.com/Towhidn/Q2A-Tab-Widget
by
thanks a lot...
+2 votes
by
Here you find a free plugin (widget) that displays the most popular (most viewed) questions: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/50490/new-free-plugin-popular-questions-widget
by
thanks for informing Kai... :)
...