Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
221 views
in Q2A Core by
The person answered the question, but it is not visible in the question, it is visible only to the administrator when he entered the site.

Response moderation disabled.
Q2A version: 1.8

2 Answers

0 votes
by
It is because your answer is being cached. The answer will show up to the visitors once the cache expires. Disable and delete the cache for testing. Or you can set a shorter time for caching just for testing purpose.
+1 vote
by
Because it might not be approved from admin side
...