Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
138 views
in Q2A Core by
All users of my site show the same IP. And one user goes to another account. The problem has been changing ever since the hosting change.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Did you trace the IP? Is it cloudflare IP? If yes, then you may need to use $_SERVER['HTTP_CF_CONNECTING_IP'] to get real IP of users.

by
46.29.166.225, host name :  cp.hostvk.com
I've installed cloudflare but hosting does IP shows
by
Another problem with the site is that the pageview does not count and the online user count is active but does not work.
0 votes
by
It may be because you have the Cloudflare proxy.

Or your users and their hosting provider are using IPV6

And that causes that phenomenon
...