Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
304 views
in Q2A Core by
To see any content , you have to login first. I want to show the questions to my logged in user, not any guest user. How to achieve that?

3 Answers

–1 vote
by
+1 vote
by
Don't waste time on plugins when it is a simple core function.

Log in as admin and move to "Permissions" tab. It's the first thing you see.
–1 vote
by
Add to qa-theme.php theme right after <?php

if ((!qa_is_logged_in()) and !((strpos(qa_self_html(),'login') !== false ))) {   

    qa_redirect('login');

}else{

class qa_html_theme extends qa_html_theme_base

{

and at the end of the file

}
...