Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
377 views
in Q2A Core by

Is it possible that site members can add their signature to the question (as in forums)? It makes visitors want to leave messages because it's good for search engine optimization.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Yes, it is possible... just make a plugin like this one:

https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-signatures

:)
0 votes
by

Thank you. I did not understand how to use it.
I saw that management has the signature settings, but what I do with it.

...