Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
105 views
in Q2A Core by
Q2A version: 1.8

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
No, caching in Q2A is for the web page (or specifically the queries behind a web page) and CloudFlare does not cache web pages by default. There are settings in which you can cache pages in CF but it won't work in Q2A because pages are different for every user.

CloudFlare works great for caching and optimizing the other files like CSS, JavaScript and images. So you should have both.
+1 vote
by
There is no problem in using both.
...