Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
119 views
in Q2A Core by
when i share question on facebook its pick site logo automatically. how i disable it..
Q2A version: 1.8.4

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
If your posts contain images, you can use  "og:image" tag, so Facebook will pick up these images, instead of your header logo.
https://developers.facebook.com/docs/sharing/webmasters/images/
Some plugins out there can do this.

Or, you can turn your logo into SVG file, since Facebook only pick up JPG and PNG files.
0 votes
by
How Add A Default Thumnail For Every Question
...