Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
179 views
in Themes by

There is a problem with Google Webmaster Tools that some links are clickable elements too close together

https://www.begabat.com/tag/%D9%84%D8%AF%D8%BA%D9%87%D8%A7  :example 

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

The issue applies to mobile/responsive view? If so, I suspect that it refers to the tags on a question.

mobile view screenshot of example URI

You can probably fix the issue by changing the style sheet to increase the size and/or spacing of tags in mobile view. Or you could hide tags in that view.

by
+2
Also check the Tag Cloud Widget, if links are in a very small font size, you cannot tap correctly with your index finger on mobile devices.
by
Thank you for your response
Is this correct? in a Cloud Widget
0 votes
by

Thank you for your response

Is this correct? in a Cloud Widget ?

Cloud Widget

by
+1
Hello, I recommend you choose the smallest size as 16 px. Hopefully, there will be enough spaces between tags. You may try and test since I don't use that widget in my Q2A site.
...