Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
319 views
in Q2A Core by
How do I enable StopForumSpam.org for my q2a site?
Q2A version: Latest

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
I made my own plugin for SFS integration with Q2A.

https://gist.github.com/QROkes/38845477e4f4674cb5a78d48939214a0
0 votes
by

A good solution is a plugin, it does quite well

https://github.com/q2apro/q2apro-stop-spam

...