Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
1.3k views
in Plugins by
recategorized by

One more plugin... this offers basic bookmarking functionality.  No, it doesn't let you know when something happened to one of your favourite questions, but yes, it does give you a list in your user profile of questions you are following.  Maybe I'll add a check to see if you have any updates... but then again maybe not :)

https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-bookmarks

--------
Features
--------
- adds bookmark icon to single question view
- view bookmarks on user profile page
- unbookmark via question page or user profile page
- toggle on/off via admin/plugins
- all text fully customizable via admin/plugins

Here's what the list looks like:

by
Notice: Use of undefined constant QA_FINAL_EXTERNAL_USERS - assumed 'QA_FINAL_EXTERNAL_USERS' in C:\Serv\www\qa-include\qa-app-format.php(1237) : eval()'d code on line 160

Fatal error: Call to undefined function qa_get_userids_from_public() in C:\Serv\www\qa-include\qa-app-format.php(1237) : eval()'d code on line 161

here this error appears when you log in profile to manage bookmarks...
NoahY help!
by
You need to upgrade to 1.4.1 - either that or edit the plugin layer module to get rid of that constant.  I recommend upgrading.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Nice, but again i face same issue as most of your plugins - special charaters like "Ū" are converted to "?" (exept at /badges page). Maybe some of my files have incorect encoding ?
by
Fixed now, as per our discussion, I think (other people should upgrade to the latest code to get the fix).
+1 vote
by
Thank you! It works normally.
...