Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
253 views
in Q2A Core by
edited
I`ve got a layout problem with a top. it`s fresh instalation.

In top of site is dislocation eg. http://zdr.pl/  , but eg. here http://zdr.pl/tagi is ok.

Ideas?
by
Try .form {display:inline;} css class ;)
:O how did you manage to gets your website to load so fast ?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Better contact theme owner.
+1 vote
by
I don't know what the problm was, but I fixed a broken menu bar by adding

            $this->output('<p style="clear:both">');
 

in the beginning of `function nav_main_sub()` in `qa-theme.php`.

Also, if your login block overflows the menu - shorten your site title or decrease title font.
...