Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+18 votes
221 views
in Plugins by

How do I prevent this overflow?

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Rather than wrapping overly long tag names I would recommend limiting the maximum length of tag names. You can so so with the Tagging Tools plugin.

by
thank you this was very helpful for me
+1 vote
by

Add this css 

.qa-sidepanel {

    word-wrap: break-word;

}

by
+1
Word-wrap here should be applied to tag names.
...