Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
132 views
in Plugins by

Hi 

How can I show the complete question title in breadcrumb plugin and ignore showing " ... "

 

Thanks

Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Go to the plugin settings in admin/plugins. In there you'll see this setting: Truncate title in breadcrumb. Just set it to 0 (zero). That will avoid truncating the titles.

by
Thanks  man :)
+1 vote
by
contact plugin author on github....post bug there, he may help
...