Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
454 views
in Q2A Core by

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

if there are enough votes then Gideon might consider in future release but atleast it is not in upcoming 1.4 release.

But this can be possible with plugin

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/5037/question2answer-1-4-priorities

see comment from gidgreen

Yes, it will be possible to build a badges plugin by combining an event module (which detects when certain events happen) with a content module (which can display the badges, I imagine in place of or alongside the user title). This would be quite a complex plugin which would also manage its own database table.

by
Badges would be necessary feature.
+2 votes
by
...