Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
724 views
in Q2A Core by

How can i change the Permalink so there will no be a text in the URL?
I know its bad for SEO

but there is encoding problems that denyed me of keeping the title-text into the url

 

How can i make itlike that for example:

 

www.mysite.com/qa/ques3

www.mysite.com/qa/ques4

www.mysite.com/qa/ques5

etc..

 

Thanks!

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
See the options at the top of the 'Viewing' section of the admin panel. You can, for example, set the title length to zero.
by
Thanks !!
I will try it
0 votes
by
My better solution is :

Admin -> Viewing -> check "remove accents from urls". This will be converting special characters into the normal ones.

For me it works.
...