Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
1.5k views
in Plugins by
edited by

My first plugin!!!

Plugin shows the top 10 users.

Demo: http://engine-codes.com/qa/

Files: http://engine-codes.com/dev/engine-codes-top-users.zip

You need to change website name on qa-top-users.php line #31 and #32

Also you need to activate the widget on Admin>>Layout

*************** Plugin No Longer Available *********************

Q2A version: 1.5
by
Cool, please consider putting your plugin on GitHub

and

notify our guru (http://www.question2answer.org/qa/user/gidgreen )
about it, so that he will add the plugin on the plugin list.
by
looks fine.thank you.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
Uploaded it...will let you know...:)
+1 vote
by
Why don't you use a Q2A function (I don't know which function, but you can search or ask :D ) to generate http://engine-codes.com/qa/ link instead of hard-coding this text in yours.
by
Thanks for the advise.

Just curious, how do you suggest to do something you don't know even exist?
by
But I believe its existing and I will tell you when I know :)
by
$_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'] maybe a solution
by
Thanks for the code!!
+1 vote
by
hi :)

link download your plugin error :)

please fix it, thanks
by
Plugin Fixed!
by
I write another plugin like that for QA 1.7

Can download here https://github.com/hoanganhhung/gg.edu.vn-Q2A-Top-Users/

For more information and support http://gg.edu.vn

Hope to help
by
Good! Thanks!
...