Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
617 views
in Q2A Core by
i installed q2a in folder \q2a, visitors need type mysite.com/q2a to access.

how can i map it to mysite.com, when they go to mysite.com, they will

see q2a's main page?
Q2A version: 1.5.1

2 Answers

0 votes
by

use RewriteBase in htaccess

+1 vote
by
Just install it in the root of your site, rather than a subfolder.
...