Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
1.3k views
in Q2A Core by
Hello.

I've 2 Questions.

1. I don't use WYSIWYG Editor, and I need a image upload system. How can I do it?

2. Can I remove "Best Answer" selection?

Thanks..
Q2A version: QA 1.5.2
by
I also need this kind of feature.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
I also need an image upload system without the WYSIWYG editor..
0 votes
by

You might want to read this thread on image processing.

+1 vote
by

 

Today I find a way how to easily implement image upload service together with Markdown editor. The solution is universal and can be used with any text editor. 

Here is a link to short tutorial I made about how to implement file uploading. (File uploading is made by using external service)

http://blog.inventic.eu/2012/11/q2a-markdown-editor-with-file-upload/

...