Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
546 views
in Plugins by
Hi at all,

there is a way to see all my private messages sent and received without being forced to go on the user profile of the person that i want to comunicate?

Actually there is not a serach about users and so is difficult to solve this problem and also i think that woul be more usefull to have a list of all in only a page.

I've written an other question here http://www.question2answer.org/qa/14495/manage-private-messages

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
Good idea for a plugin :)
by
thx
hoping that someone develop it :-)
+4 votes
by
by
Works perfectly thanks, is there anyway to add the list as a separate page with a link next the 'My Favorites'?
...