Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
541 views
in Q2A Core by
Maybe this is not done yet, but I was wondering how you view the list of private messages sent to you by other users?

I got emails from a couple of users sending me messages, but I can't see any way to viewthe actual message on-site.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
hiļ¼send me a private message for a test. PLZ!
by
I already did!
+1 vote
by
For now they are sent by email only, and not stored in the database or available online. This would be an excellent opportunity for a plugin...
...