Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
2.1k views
in Plugins by

I have obtained a google/google+ API key from open ID. But how can I use it to provide a 'login option with google ID' on my question2anser website ?

I already have a facebook login option on my website and it is working fine but I don't know how to provide a 'login option with google ID' on my website.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Someone needs to make a plug-in which allows login via Google...
by
Thanks gidgreen. And also thanks for this website.
You are like a savior for us who came up with such an awesome and flexible question and answer software.
+1 vote
by
edited by
Hey just use the JopenId library to implement Google/Yahoo Login.

This is an interesting tutorial, i found, with demo here: http://www.codehandling.com/2012/11/google-yahoo-login-using-java-servlets.html

Hope this helps!
...