Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
209 views
in Q2A Core by
Hello!

I cant upload profil picture, i ve activated in settings, the upload form is shown but nothing happens.
First, the upload works, there is some time (few seconds) i must wait when i upload a larger image (eg 600KByte). But after this i couldnt found a picture on my server, in the DB and not on my profil site. Can someone help me? i am using 1.5.2, the latest version... After upload i dont get any warnings...And i dont have a default avatar, no picture is shown....!?!?!
file_uploads in php.ini is ON

THX illi
Q2A version: 1.5.2
by
i have same problem, i tried many but not solve yet. please any help

3 Answers

–2 votes
by
I want to know where do you want to upload your avatar?
0 votes
by
check your mysql database: table qa_blobs -> there are the images normally.
+1 vote
by
i have same problem, i tried many but not solve yet. please any help
...