Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
320 views
in Q2A Core by
Does anyone know how to order answers by votes and not for favorites?

Isn't it better to show answers with highest vote count on the top?

Please correct me if I'm wrong.

Thank you!

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
I plan to add this as an (Admin) option for the final release of version 1.2.
by
Thanks!

Oh one more thing... I've already finished my website with your script. Now I'm on beta 1.2. Do you have any idea when are you going to luch final release? Because if that will happen withing one week I'll wait, otherwise I will lunch my website pretty soon :)

Thx again!

PS: you did amazing script, all congrats!!! ;)
by
Version 1.2 is scheduled for release during July.
0 votes
by
You scan see this question for how to do this, if you can't wait for v1.2:
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/731/order-the-answers-by-votes
...