Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
7k views
in Q2A Core by

by
Just wondering... what editor / plugin are you using that highlights code that way?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Admin > Viewing > Sort answers by > Votes.
by
Would it be possible to allow the user to have control over how the answers are sorted instead of just an admin?
by
Currently that's not possible in Q2A, but it's an oft-requested feature so it may be added in the future.
0 votes
by
You could use this plugin for this purpose

http://question2answer.org/qa/37514/answer-sort-plugin-for-q2a

 

Enjoy ... :)
...