Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
1.6k views
in Q2A Core by
I need to login my users only in Q2A and they remain logged in in phpbb or in reverse.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by

I don't think there is, and there is nothing on the add ons page (there is a "MyBB" single sign on but I assume that's a completely separate software?)

As far as I know adding integration with other logins isn't too hard - see the Single Sign On page for details.

+1 vote
by
If you are using WordPress too, than may be below works for you.

I was using Wordpress, phpbb and q2a for my community and installed q2a with wordpress as single signon.

Now I have installed wp-phpbb bridge and handeled authentication by wordpress. So it was handleing all three scripts authentication by wordpress.
0 votes
by
...