Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
425 views
in Plugins by
edited by

I started to roll out my beta plugin to show live events, just to make my forum more transparent.

It shows incoming questions, answers, best-answer-selected and comments.

Screenshot:

Live here: http://www.gute-mathe-fragen.de/liveticker

Does it make sense to you? :)

by
nice feature, why don't gideon add it to the plugin's list? It will be better for many users.
by
I have released the plugin as premium to the public now. Please check out: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/32023/premium-plugin-liveticker-question2answer-forums-heartbeat or visit the plugin page directly at: http://www.q2apro.com/plugins/liveticker

Thank you,
Kai

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Yes, it makes sense and it is the perfect way to keep the website transparent.
+1 vote
by
Yes, sure. Your livestream plugin is interesting. Can we test it? Where to download the plugin?
by
After paying the premium fee at http://www.q2apro.com/plugins/liveticker you can download the plugin as zip-file. See also video provided in the link.
...