Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
341 views
in Q2A Core by
When I install a new q2a after the line

The URL to use when referring to your site:

comes something like:

http://www.yoursite.com//

with the doubleslash at the end. Is it a problem or just my htaccess?

Its moire an info than a question

Regards

2 Answers

0 votes
by
it looks like problem with your htaccess. check it once again
+1 vote
by
Yes, this is a bug in guessing the default value of this setting, which will be fixed in the final release of 1.2. For now you can remove the double slash via the Admin options.
...