Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
212 views
in Q2A Core by
How to hide "reshown" notice?
Q2A version: 1.5.2

2 Answers

+3 votes
by

I believe you are talking about "reshow" button.

Most easiest way is adding display:none property to stylesheet.

If it is Snow theme go to around line #1328 and find below

.qa-form-light-button-reshow, .qa-form-light-hover-reshow {

add display: none; to this class and all done.

by
thanks for answer.
0 votes
by
if you are trying to get rid of the notice that says "reshown by blah blah blah"

I did it by editing qa-lang-main.php file under /qa-include.  

Find the 'reshown' => 'reshown' array and delete the latter

so it looks like

'reshown' => ' '
...