Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
238 views
in Plugins by

Hi Scott, I have seen that you update qa-user-activity.php

The issue n°5 github is still not solved. We get:

PHP Notice: Undefined index: custom in qa-user-activity.php on line 144

Please be so kind and fix this by initializing the field before line:

if ( !$hidecss )

like so:
$qa_content['custom'] = "";

Thank you!
Kai :)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Sorry for the delay. I am just fixing some issues with my plugins right now.
by
There is a conflict with Badges plugin. Here is the bug: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/21213/user-activity-plus-and-badges-plugin-conflict
0 votes
by

My temporary fix code : Add more(red color) php code.

if ( !$hidecss )
            $qa_content['custom'] = uact_css();

elseif ( $hidecss )
            $qa_content['custom'] = "";

...