Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
245 views
in Plugins by
Where I can Translate the Plugins Activity Count ?

Wich .PHP file ?

In French, Questions et Answers are correctly translate

But Comments and Users are not translate.

Thanks.
Q2A version: 1.6.2

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

ok, I up-grade to the new Add-Ons Language Files Q2A 1.6.x - French (Fran├žais) by Olivier Seree @ 2cv Q&A and it's ok now.

Thanks,
 

+1 vote
by
It's just what I was searching for. I am always interested in this subject
...