Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+9 votes
2.7k views
in Q2A Core by
I just visited WebPlatform.org which is a new site set up by some of the biggest players on the internet, and saw they have a Q&A section run by none other than Q2A! http://talk.webplatform.org/forums/ (really nice design too)

The site is organized by the W3C, and supported by: Adobe, Apple, Facebook, Google, HP, Intel, Microsoft, Mozilla, Nokia and Opera.

Pretty awesome, right? Gideon, maybe you should mention this on the front page :)
by
Well spotted sir!
by
lovely. and they're using a very clean theme with minimum features.
by
nice find! ... Gidgreen will be happy!
by
Thanks - I did actually know about this!
by
Great news! Felling happy!

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
By the way, the implemented the "friends" feature (!) that I once suggested.

example: http://docs.webplatform.org/wiki/User:Eternicode
+1 vote
by
What template they are using? own templates?
by
Yes they made their own design.
+2 votes
by

The WebPlatform project, supported by various stewards between 2012 and 2015, has been discontinued. This site is now available on github.

...