Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
400 views
in Q2A Core by
I use this code in my theme and it works perfectly! Thank you. But my question is how to remove the "nofollow" atribute for others domains (many domains, like a withe list). I am not developer. Thk!

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
That's not easy in current Q2A implementation, especially for non-developer. You'll need to modify htmlLawed component, that is used to sanitize HTML, to make it white list-compatible, or use your own HTML sanitizer (as eventally I do).

I can give you a patched code of htmlLawed, but as I said, you should be developer to be able to integrate it into q2a and reinstall it again after engine updates (not saying about code verification, but will if you really want to be sure that such changes in security critical component is safe, you should also be able to do it).

If I were you, I would better ask q2a author to make that white list.
0 votes
by

Use Q2A SEO Links plugin

0 votes
by
If you are using the code in my answer there, you just need to change the regular expression to handle multiple domains. Maybe the easiest way is to add variables $search3, $search4 and so on that are the same as the ones above but with the extra domain. then add appropriate replacements.
...