Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
1.3k views
in Plugins by
edited by

So we can discuss, learn, chat (in real time), get notified about Developing Plugins and Themes for Question2Answer together.

Here's the Group's Link:

https://www.facebook.com/groups/Question2AnswerDev/

If you are a programmer who knows PHP but don't know how to develop a simple plugin for Question2Answer, I'll teach you.

by
Excuse me but isn't that the purpose of this forum?
by
Yes, but there is still a small difference:
- Many people are always using Facebook, so they can get notified about others' learning actions and they are engaged to learn
- We can chat, in real time, by using Facebook. So Facebook brings you a new media to learn.

So, my conclusion is my Facebook group has the same purpose with this forum but bring more medias, more ways, to learn, to interact.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
this is great :)
by
thank you, welcome to OUR group :D
+2 votes
by
I don't use Facebook much but this is a pretty good idea! Of course this site is for asking questions about Q2A but live chatting would be good.

I would like to also see Q2A on Twitter.
by
Thank you so much for your appreciation of my ideas.
...