Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
715 views
in Q2A Core by
I will be will to pay if it is not a plug in download already. I am using the Pixel n Grain Light theme but would like to have a check mark over the bubble on the main qustion page, or something else that shows the question has a best answer selected.
by
I have updated Pixel n Grain Light V1.2 available http://store.q2amarket.com/store/products/pixel-n-grain-light/

2 Answers

0 votes
by
You mean on question list you want to display checkmark for selected answer?
+2 votes
by

 

As it stands on the default layout , when best answer is selected, it turns to a dark green. When the question was answered and no one has selected best answer, it is light green as shown above. I wan tto make the Pixel theme work the same way. I am not a programmer at all and willing to pay someone or the developer to change a couple of things for me.

by
Okay I think now it's time to make a new version of this theme.. Give me some time I will add this features to both Pixel n Grain ( light and dark ) theme. May be two weeks.. and you don't have to pay anything for that.. hope you are not is so hurry.. :)
by
I am not in a hurry at all. I will get you a screen shot of what I am looking for and would be happy to send you something for your time. Thank you in advance.
by
Alright! that's good than.. I will release new version as soon as possible and notify here and on Q2A Market as well.

I appreciate your concern but this customization will be covered under theme feature update so I am not expecting any payment for it. Rest up to you..
...