Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
845 views
in Q2A Core by

Just updated Pixel n Grain Light V1.2

Download Link: http://store.q2amarket.com/store/products/pixel-n-grain-light/

Change Log V1.2

File: qa-theme.php

  1. Hide sidebar for user profile page to match the layout for Q2A 1.6
  2. Modified Credits

File: qa-styles.css

  1. Added answer counter status color feedback
  2. Modified vote counter
  3. Removed background from qa-list to make it more clean
  4. Sidebar modified
  5. Selected answer box modified
  6. User profile page layout modified
  7. Fix category tree column issue
  8. Removed background form form tables to make it more clean

File: ie.css

No ie specific update

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Very nicely done, thank you
by
My pleasure.. :)
0 votes
by
Pixel n Grain Dark  будет работать на 1,6?
by
Glad to hear.. thank you..!
by
Pixel n Grain Dark V-D1.2 is available now.. you can download from Q2A Market store now... direct link http://store.q2amarket.com/store/products/pixel-n-grain-dark/
by
Thank you very much!
by
You are most welcome..!
...