Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
224 views
in Q2A Core by

qa-nav-cat-item qa-nav-cat-all

this is the class of the header I mentioned above

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Go to qa-include/qa-lang-main.php

Look for   'all_categories' => 'All categories',           ans you  can change it to    'all_categories' => 'what-ever-you-want',

0 votes
by

What do you mean with The header all categories?

For categories, it's included in function sidepanel(), you can target categories like this function nav('cat')

For categories class: CLASS="qa-nav-cat"

by
"All Categories" header, i want to translate it but i cant find it.
...