Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
203 views
in Plugins by
How to use q2a for product listing site, ie lets say we have a site that lists products there will be a page for each product where specs are listed, below the specs we need to allow users to ask questions specif for that product?

what is the best wat to achieve this?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

you can  find functions to call here

 

http://www.question2answer.org/functions.php

0 votes
by
this link contains some details

http://www.question2answer.org/external.php
...