Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+8 votes
2.2k views
in Q2A Core by

Just added Snow Extended versions on Q2A Market store.. Snow Extended theme has two variations dark and light...

Enjoy...!

Download Now!

 

Snow Extended Dark

 

Snow Extended Light

 

Download Now!

by
i checked , the notification bar was not displaying previously because i made if floating, i made it normal and the notification is displaying properly now, i also checked my custom work and cant find anything wrong, but the theme issue still exists.
by
Okay now I think..need to check on your side.. just send me your email via PM...I will get back to you by end of tomorrow.. and will try to help you to fix this issue as soon as possible..
by
thank you
do you have rtl version?
by
No rtl version is available for the theme.

I believe someone done rtl version for the snow theme. You can use that and modify with extended you want.

For me there is no plan for now to make it rtl supportrd. Sorry Sorry about that.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
Very Nice, thank you!
by
It's my pleasure.. Enjoy..!!!
0 votes
by
I like the theme! only one question though, how to make the number of views to short form e.g. 21,545 views to 21.5k views?
by
That is possible and just done and tested.. working fine.. however there is one issue and trying to fix... will try to solve in a day or so..else post code so if someone can help to improve that...
by
hey @Bak you want just like this -> http://findoutanswer.com/hot if yes then please let me know?
by
yep i really like your theme? are the developer if yes can i get it and how much? thanks.
by
Snow Extended is a free theme and can download it from http://store.q2amarket.com/q2a-free-themes
by
its free......
+1 vote
by

Hi

You Can Get RTL Version From Here

...