Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
623 views
in Q2A Core by

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer
Look at creating an advanced theme, details on this page: http://www.question2answer.org/advanced.php
(Or, edit qa-theme-base.php directly if that's easier.)

Then you can place your ad code anywhere you want! Your best bet will be to override either the "body_content()" or "main()" functions. For example in body_content you could put your ad code between the calls to "$this->main()" and "$this->footer()".
0 votes
by
There is no provision to add adsense from admin panel but here is solution

http://answers.prothoughts.com/q2a-themes-addons
by
Thanks Prothoughts can you im me on skype google talk  or msn i need a help about this.   Thanks
...