Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
978 views
in Q2A Core by

<title>mydomain.comL : Title of My Website </title>

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
 
Best answer

Problem Solved by Onurb and and Jatin.soni thanks

 You can see the Solution in answer by both of them below, Both method works perfectly 

 

+3 votes
by
edited by

Is the 'Q&A Site Name' in the General tab of the Admin section what you're looking for?

 

EDIT : add this to your theme, in qa-theme.php : 

 

function doctype() 
        { 
            qa_html_theme_base::doctype(); 
 
            
            if ($this->request == '') $this->content['site_title'] = 'Home Page - My Website Title';
            
        }
by
Never tried this Plugin Thanks alot i will try , do you know any plugin which POPups for Login/ Register
by
I made it myself! I am not aware of a plugin that shows a popup to login or register. It shouldn't be that hard, not sure!
by
Thanks a lot for the help and Plugin , i will try to make POPUP plugin :)
by
Thanks a lot your Plugin Worked :-)
+2 votes
by

Refer my answer here http://www.question2answer.org/qa/22095/want-use-first-tag-of-question-in-page-title-in-question-page?show=22170#a22170

Now you need to check using $this->template or qa_request() for the home page and place the title you want

by
Sorry bro Onrub and your ,both Method Working Perfectly so thats why i didn't selected the answer yet but i have given + vote to both of you:-)
by
Than you should select Onrub's code which is straight forward and single line..Or you can select the answer what you are using for your theme.
by
:) I selected my answer as the best :)
by
lol.. good one..
...