Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
244 views
in Q2A Core by
Basically I want categories page to be between Questions and Unaswered. Is it possible?
Q2A version: latest

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

You mean the links in the main menu bar? I don't think there's an option in Admin > Pages to do that, but what you can do is uncheck all the page links and make custom links :

  • In Admin > Pages, click 'Add Link'.
  • Set the text of the link to 'Questions' or 'Unanswered' or 'Categories', the URL of the link to 'questions', 'unanswered' or 'categories' and position them as you wish.
  • Repeat this process until you got the desired results.
by
It's working, thank you!
by
You're welcome sir!
0 votes
...