Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
3.3k views
in Q2A Core by
edited by

Will be release on end of this month, if you are looking for a feature then suggest us on twitter (@nerdaryan) or skype (id:nerdaryan)

Home page is fully customizable, drag and drop to rearrange. You can switch from modern fancy homepage layout to default list layout by a single click.

 

Question page screenshot

 

Admin screenshot

 

Dude is an most customizable and professional theme. Now you can easily customize your theme as you want. You dont need to stick to qa-theme.php. Themes file structures are inspired by Wordpress theme structure. Theme is powered by bootstrap and LESS. You can change easily changes colors , bootstrap variable and typos of theme.

 

Features:

Bootstrap

LESS

Easy to install just upload to theme folder and activate.

Custom profile page/user page

custom Login page

Custom Register page

Custom 404 page

Customize the homepage

Multple homepage layout

Multiple list layout

Easy social sharing

New admin styles

Powerful theme option panel

Many great features you have not seen before.

 

You can request for features you are looking for. You can request features on twitter,

my twitter id id @nerdaryan

My site: http://www.rahularyan.com

my skype ID: nerdaryan

 

Q2A version: 1.6x
by
This theme is not RTL, but its very easy to do so, my many client did this.
by
Can you please point any of these clients ? maybe i can learn from their experience building an RTL theme.
I believe nothing will be comparable to native support of RTL from vendor :) , otherwise it's a continues efforts on every update.
by
contact me by email support@rahularayn.com
by
WHY YOU ADD YOUR SKYPE ID HERE,WHEN WE ASK QUESTION,YOU DONT GIVE ANSWER,WE ARE LIMITED TO ASK YOU QUESTION MAX 4 OR 5...AND WE SHOULD ASK QUESTION TO YOU MORE THEN 1 IN 1 HOUR.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
Wow its cool.

Where is demo and what is the price ?

I need it urgent, Please.
by
the theme was not released yet, but if you are looking for a feature then you can request it on twitter or skype
–1 vote
by
Rahul, I really loves your theme. Looks very professional.

Please tell us when this theme will release ?

Is this theme hase custom userpage ? can I modify homepage layout and colors of theme ?
by
Dear Tanju, Thanks for your feedback. The date was not fixed yet but it is scheduled for the end of month. I have pre-posted it here cause, i want to know what peoples are looking for.. So that I can add it before release.

Yes you can modify homepage from the homepage.. u dont need to go to the admin to customize homepage. Yes many pages are customized including admin and user profile.
+1 vote
by

Hi Aryan, I like your idea that you focus on Users and Activities which the other themes I know don't do.

It looks promising, let's see if the demo works as the image promises =)

good luck!
Kai
 

PS: I guess their will be quite a lot of server requests (i.e. more page load) as you display all avatars.

by
I agree with server load things..
by
edited by
@kai thanks for your feedback,
as I told before all home is customizable, just drag and drop to rearrange them or hide theme. and also a simple list layout is available. I was already aware that someone will say that. so I have the solution.

and server load it is almost same, little change. remember if you want to do more then u need the resource..
...