Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
487 views
in Plugins by

Hello!

I'm admin on my site. I need on my site contact to me. It's just like contact form on wordpresssmiley just simple contact to admin. How can I do it?

Q2A version: 1,6,2

2 Answers

+1 vote
+1 vote
by
Go to admin-emails and check option :

"Provide a page for users to send feedback"

and save.

In the bottom left corner of your website you'll find a "Send feedback" link to a form such as this :

http://www.question2answer.org/feedback.php
...